Not in education, employment, or training - making internet money.

interneet money > blog > AI video clipping tools compared > quso.ai review

quso.ai Review: What It Does, Pricing, Who It's For

clipping · last checked 2026-10-26 · updated 2026-10-26 · 3 min read

quso.ai is an AI clipping and social media tool, formerly known as Vidyo.ai. It cuts long videos into clips, adds subtitles in 99 languages, plans content and schedules posts to several platforms. A free plan gives 75 credits a month with a watermark; paid plans start at $29 monthly.

What it isAI clips generator, subtitles, scheduler and planner
FormerlyVidyo.ai; the site says existing plans and pricing are unchanged
Free75 credits a month, 720p with watermark
Lite$29 a month monthly or $174 a year, 100 credits
Essential$39 a month monthly or $234 a year, 300 credits, schedule to 7 platforms
Growth$49 a month monthly or $294 a year, 600 credits, brand kit
Listed on Interneet MoneyYes, under clipping (as Quso.ai)

What quso.ai does

quso.ai covers the steps between a long recording and a scheduled short. Its clips generator finds moments in a long video, its subtitle tool works in 99 languages and exports SRT, and its filler-word remover takes out ums and ahs. Then the scheduling and planner tools place the clips on your calendar across TikTok, Instagram, YouTube and other platforms, with analytics to see what worked.

The company was previously Vidyo.ai, and its site tells existing customers their plan and pricing are unchanged.

Tools for specific jobs sit alongside the main ones. Intelliclips picks moments worth clipping, Cutmagic detects scene changes as you edit, and an AI caption tool writes social captions and hashtags. That breadth is the pitch: one subscription instead of a clipper, a subtitle tool and a scheduler.

Pricing

A free plan lets you try the product: 75 credits a month, 720p export with a quso.ai watermark, and seven days of data retention.

Plan Monthly billing Yearly billing Credits a month
Free $0 $0 75
Lite $29 $174 a year 100
Essential $39 $234 a year 300
Growth $49 $294 a year 600

Lite adds unlimited 1080p clips and the desktop editor. Essential adds scheduling to seven platforms, filler and silence removal and a content planner. Growth adds a brand kit, analytics and priority support. The site also runs time-limited offers, so check the page for current prices.

Who quso.ai fits

quso.ai suits creators who post on several platforms and want one tool to cut, caption and schedule. Social media managers handling a few accounts will like the planner. If you already have a scheduler you like, you may only need the clipper, and a cheaper pure clipper such as Klap will do.

For polish on the clips themselves, Submagic is stronger on captions and edits. For a free plan without a watermark on paid tiers, see Vizard.

Who gets the most from the free plan

The free plan is enough to judge clip quality on one or two videos. It exports at 720p with a watermark, publishes to TikTok, and runs Cutmagic on your first three videos. That is a fair trial of the core idea, but not a way to run a channel: once you want 1080p, scheduling to several platforms or more credits, you will be on a paid plan.

Downsides to weigh

Credits are the limit to watch: the free tier’s 75 credits goes quickly. The all-in-one approach also means you rely on quso.ai’s scheduler rather than a dedicated one. If you schedule mostly to X, a specialist like Hypefury may fit better, since it is built around that platform.

How quso.ai compares

Among the clipping tools, quso.ai is the one that also plans and publishes. That makes it the widest of the four and the least specialised. The wider clipping category lists other options too.

Referring quso.ai

quso.ai has an affiliate program, and the quso.ai listing on Interneet Money links to it. A walk through a full clip-to-schedule workflow shows its value better than a feature list.

FAQ

What is quso.ai?

quso.ai is an AI video and social tool, formerly Vidyo.ai. It generates clips from long videos, adds subtitles in 99 languages, removes filler words, plans content and schedules posts across social platforms.

Is quso.ai free?

There is a free plan with 75 credits a month. It exports at 720p with a quso.ai watermark and keeps data for 7 days. Paid plans remove those limits and add credits.

How much does quso.ai cost?

Lite is $29 a month on monthly billing, Essential is $39 and Growth is $49. Yearly billing is shown as $174, $234 and $294 a year, and the plans differ in credits, storage and features.

Can I earn by referring quso.ai?

quso.ai has an affiliate program and the Interneet Money listing links to it. It suits creators who post across several platforms.

See the Quso.ai listing on Interneet Money, or join: quso.ai.